Nueva Andalucía from above, with Marbella and the Mediterranean beyond
Location

In the heart of Nueva Andalucía.

Marbella’s Golf Valley, with championship courses on the doorstep, international schools close by, and Puerto Banús and the sea just below.

The area

Everything close.

Select a place to see where it is. Distances are measured from the villas; from the rooftop solariums, the view extends over La Concha and the Mediterranean.

Avenue MarbellaC. Real, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga
Open in Google Maps
Aerial view of Avenue Marbella in Nueva Andalucía, with the golf course alongside and the sea beyond
Golf Valley

Championship golf on the doorstep.

Nueva Andalucía is Marbella’s Golf Valley. Real Club de Golf Las Brisas is a short walk from the villas, and Aloha and Los Naranjos are a few minutes away by car.

  • Real Club de Golf Las Brisas760 mOn foot
  • Aloha Golf Club1.6 kmBy car
  • Los Naranjos Golf Club1.7 kmBy car
Double-height living room of an Avenue Marbella villa, opening onto the terrace
Education

International schools, close by.

Aloha College is in Nueva Andalucía itself, and Laude San Pedro and Swans International School are an easy drive away — a practical address for families.

  • Aloha College1.8 kmBy car
  • Laude San Pedro2.3 kmBy car
  • Swans International School4.7 kmBy car
Aerial view of Puerto Banús, its marina and beaches, with La Concha mountain behind
Puerto Banús & the sea

The marina and the beach, minutes below.

Puerto Banús, with its marina, restaurants and boutiques, is six minutes away by car, and the beach eight.

  • Puerto Banús2.0 km6 min by car
  • Playa de Puerto Banús2.1 km8 min by car
The Golden Mile coastline towards Marbella, below La Concha mountain
Marbella & the Golden Mile

The Golden Mile and the old town, an easy drive east.

Puente Romano, the Marbella Club and the old town of Marbella are all within easy reach, with direct road connections along the coast and to Málaga.

  • Puente Romano · Nobu4.0 kmBy car
  • Marbella Club Hotel4.5 kmBy car
  • Marbella old town7.6 kmBy car
Questions

The area, in short.

Where is Avenue Marbella?
Avenue Marbella is in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella’s Golf Valley, on the Costa del Sol in southern Spain. The address is C. Real, Nueva Andalucía, 29660 Marbella, Málaga.
Is Nueva Andalucía a good place to live?
Nueva Andalucía puts golf, schools and the coast close together: three championship golf courses within 1.7 km, three international schools within 4.7 km, and Puerto Banús and the beach about 6 and 8 minutes away by car.
How far is Avenue Marbella from Puerto Banús?
Puerto Banús is 2.0 km from Avenue Marbella, about 6 minutes by car, with its marina, restaurants and boutiques.
How far is the beach?
The nearest beach, Playa de Puerto Banús, is 2.1 km away, about 8 minutes by car.
Which international schools are near Avenue Marbella?
Aloha College (1.8 km) is in Nueva Andalucía itself; Laude San Pedro (2.3 km) and Swans International School (4.7 km) are a short drive away.
Which golf courses are near Avenue Marbella?
Three championship courses surround the development: Real Club de Golf Las Brisas (760 m, on foot), Aloha Golf Club (1.6 km) and Los Naranjos Golf Club (1.7 km).
How far are the Golden Mile and Marbella’s old town?
On the Golden Mile, Puente Romano · Nobu is 4.0 km away and the Marbella Club Hotel 4.5 km; Marbella’s old town is 7.6 km.
How far is Málaga airport?
Málaga airport is about 45 minutes by car from Avenue Marbella.
By car

Connected to the whole coast.

3minChampionship golf
6minPuerto Banús
8minThe beach
45minMálaga airport
Enquire

Begin the conversation.

Brochure, price list and private viewings. Our team replies within one business day.

Sales Office
Blvd. Príncipe Alfonso de Hohenlohe
Edificio Centro Expo, Office 3-4, 29602 Marbella
I’m interested in
Enquire